D I V I S I O N  O F  N E U R O P A T H O L O G Y

U n i v e r s i t y  o f  P i t t s b u r g h  S c h o o l  o f  M e d i c i n e

D e p a r t m e n t  o f  P a t h o l o g y

 
Search:

This Site The Web
Home
About Us
Brain Bank
People
Consultation Services
Training Program
Conferences
Research Opportunities
Employment Opportunities
For Faculty and Staff
Weekly Activities
Links
 

August 24 & 25


Geoff Murdoch

     

CLINICAL SERVICE SCHEDULE

   

Attending

 

Geoff Murdoch

     
Neuropathology Fellow (Service 1)  

Tom Pearce

     
Neuropathology Fellow (Service 2)   Dan Marker
     
Neurosurgery Resident  

Roberta Sefcik

1st Rotation

(7/1-9/30)

     
Pediatric Neurology Fellow  

Meghan Mack

2nd Rotation

1st of 1 weeks

     

OPHTHALMOLOGIC PATHOLOGY COVERAGE

   

Attending

 

Not Scheduled

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

 

August 23

10:00 AM – Children’s NP/SP Conference - Not Scheduled

Location: Room S751 Scaife Hall (Videoconference)

 

2:30 PM –  Pediatric Gross Conference - View Schedule

 

3:00 PM – Presby Neuropathology Gross Conference - View Schedule

MONDAY

 

August 26

8:00 AM - Adult Neuro-Oncology Tumor Board

Skype Meeting

 

9:00 AM – AP Staff Meeting

Geoff Murdoch is scheduled to attend.

Location: Totten Room (618 Scaife Hall)

 

12:00 PM - Neuropathology for Neurologists - Not Scheduled

Location: Room S751 Scaife Hall

 

3:00 PM - Medical Student Teaching - Not Scheduled

Location: Room S751 Scaife Hall

TUESDAY

August 27

3:30 PM - Muscle/Nerve Conference

David Lacomis is scheduled to present on "PM and Autoimmune Necrotizing Myopathies".

Location: Room S751 Scaife Hall

WEDNESDAY

August 28

 

THURSDAY

August 29

9:00 AM – Topics in Experimental Neuropathology Conference - Not Scheduled
Location: Room S751 Scaife Hall

10:00 AM - Neuropathology QA Conference
Location:
Room A722 Scaife Hall (NP Sign-out Room)

FRIDAY

 

August 30

10:00 AM – Children’s NP/SP Conference - Not Scheduled

Location: Room S751 Scaife Hall (Videoconference)